Alumni playing collegiately2018-11-25T21:12:30+00:00

Firecracker Baseball

Alumni making the College Ranks

NAME TEAM YEARS AT FIRECRACKER COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
Garrett Briggs South Attleboro (MA) 2008-2009 Westfield State ’15
Alex Witkus South Attleboro (MA) 2008 Fairfield ’15
Eddie Fitzpatrick South Attleboro (MA) 2008-2009 Brown ’15
Zach Horton South Attleboro (MA) 2008 Wheaton College ’15
Aidan Desrosiers South Attleboro (MA) 2008-2009 Mass Maritime ’17
Brandon Duarte Fall River (MA) 2008 Shenandoah University ’15
Cody Rocha Fall River (MA) 2008 Assumption College ’14
Ted Cullinane West Warwick (RI) 2008 Holy Cross (12-13) ’14
Jake Levine New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Brown University ’16
Chris Nadeau New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Bowdoin College ’16
John Nicklas New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Boston College ’16
Max Tishman New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Wake Forest ’16
David St.Lawrence New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Brown University ’15
Rhett Wiseman New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Vanderbilt ’15
Conor Reenstiema New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2009 Bates College ’16
 Ryan Wordell Portsmouth (RI) 2009 CCRI ’14
Anthony Serina Portsmouth (RI) 2009 Eckerd/Endicott ’16
Tim Ashworth Keene (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales ’14
Dustin Howe Keene (RI) 2009 Keene State ’16
Steven Swingle Keene (RI) 2009 Mesa CC/Grand Canyon/Cameron University ’15
Nick Vita Keene (RI) 2009 Keene State ’14
Anthony Matera Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2009 Wentworth ’15
Anthony Redamonti Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2009 Trinity ’15
Mike Yerina Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2009 Southern Connecticut State ’16
Chris Davis Saratoga (NY) 2009 University of Rochester ’14
Chris Pescetti Saratoga (NY) 2009 Plattsburgh State ’15
Alex Lushkevich Saratoga (NY) 2009 Hudson Valley CC/University of Albany ’15
Dale Long Saratoga (NY) 2009 Quinnipiac ’15
Neil Fryer Saratoga (NY) 2009 Siena ’14
Nate Foster Saratoga (NY) 2009 Union 2011-2012
John Amodeo Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Johnson and Wales 2012-2013
Greg DiFrancia Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Penn State Hazelton 2012-2013
Bob Guerra Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Manhattanville College ’15
Jake Matranga Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Concordia College ’15
Zach Maucieri Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Eastern Connecticut State 2011-2012
Steven Tantalos Shrub Oak (NY) 2009 Western Connecticut State 2014-2015
Brandon Cesino Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales 2014-2016
Nick Cesino Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales ’16
Nick Gagnon Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Rivier University ’16
Jackson Gervais Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Lasell College ’15
Ty Karalis Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales ’16
Brad McParlin Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales ’16
Carlos Sanabria Pawtucket (RI) 2009 Johnson and Wales 2014-2016
Apolinar De La Cruz Providence (RI) 2009 Wheaton College ’15
Julian Diaz Providence (RI) 2009 Anna Maria College 2013-2014
Carlos Almonte Brooklyn (NY) 2009 Herkimer CC ’14
Daniel Arroyo Brooklyn (NY) 2009 Northwood University ’15
Michael Calimeno Brooklyn (NY) 2009 Monroe CC/Missouri Western ’16
Santos Duran Brooklyn (NY) 2009 Three Rivers CC ’15
Lascelles Lagares Brooklyn (NY) 2009 Denison University ’15
Jake Connelly South Attleboro (MA) 2009 Colby College ’16
Rocky Fermin Danbury (CT) 2010 North Central Missouri ’13
John Jennings New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 UMASS-Amherst ’16
Trevor Holmes New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 UCONN ’18
John Mazza New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 Maryland/Northeastern ’18
Victor Molle New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 S.Conn.State/Endicott ’18
Ryan Olmo New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 URI ’16
Ricky Surum New England Ruffnecks (MA) 2010 Virginia Tech/Mt.Olive ’17
Bryan Bessinger Bordentown Post 26 (NJ) 2010 Stockton University ’16
Jesse Ullrich Orange Post 127 (CT) 2010 Quinnipiac ’13
Joe Napolitano Team Cape Cod (MA) 2011 Wake Forest/St.John’s ’16
Luke Waldek Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2012 Minnesota State ’18
Mickey Gasper Show Baseball (MA) 2013 Bryant University ’18
Tim Budd Cheshire Post 92 (CT) 2013 Eastern Connecticut State ’16
Matt Hornich Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2013 University of Delaware ’17
Shayne Fontana Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2014 Lynn University ’19
Cameron Cerruto CT Blue Jays 2016 Army West Point ’22
Dominic Sabia CT Blue Jays 2016 Quinnipiac ’21
Brendan Quigley CT Blue Jays 2016 Siena ’22
AJ Gonzalez CT Blue Jays 2016 College of Saint Rose ’22
Ben Kriedel CT Blue Jays 2016 WNEC ’21
Jake Geddes CT Blue Jays 2016 Dickinson College ’21
Evan Moore CT Blue Jays 2016 Boston College ’23
Emmet Sheehan CT Blue Jays 2016 Boston College ’22
Zane Kmietek CT Blue Jays 2016 Marist ’22
Robbie Jones CT Blue Jays 2016 UCONN ’21
Mike Lisinicchia CT Blue Jays 2016 Post ’21
Noah Rivera Team Mizuno (MA) 2016 Becker College ’21
Sam Ferreira Team Mizuno (MA) 2016 Stevenson University ’21
Justin Baker Team Mizuno (MA) 2016 UMASS Dartmouth ’21
Owen Langan Team Mizuno (MA) 2016 Northeastern ’22
Tylor Arruda Team Mizuno (MA) 2016 UMASS Boston ’21
Tommy Doran Team Miuzno (MA) 2016 Johnson and Wales ’21
DJ Caron Shoreline Threshers 2016 Nicholls College ’22
Matthew Silverstein Shoreline Threshers 2016 WV Tech ’21
Dylan Benton CT State Legion Showcase 2016 Central Connecticut State ’22
Mark Damaschi CT State Legion Showcase 2016 Eastern Connecticut State ’22
Michael Ferrett CT State Legion Showcase 2016 Southern Connecticut State ’22
Evan Hapkiewicz CT State Legion Showcase 2016 Bentley University ’22
Andrew Pulcini CT State Legion Showcase 2016 Curry College ’22
Asa Nyblom RI State Legion Showcase 2016 CCRI ’19
Austin Alzate RI State Legion Showcase 2016 Fitchburg State ’21
Luis DeLeon RI State Legion Showcase 2016 Central Alabama CC ’19
Sam Thoresen Excelsior Post 259 (MN) 2017 University of Minnesota ’21
Nate Shoemaker Excelsior Post 259 (MN) 2017 Creighton University ’21
Cole LaLonde Excelsior Post 259 (MN) 2017 Century College ’19
Brandon Galvao Providence Sports and Leadership (RI) 2017 American International College ’20
Pat McDonnell Nashua Post 24 (NH) 2017 Lawrence University ’20
Anthony Giannini Nashua Post 24 (NH) 2017 Nichols College ’20
Robbie Cobb New England Stampede (MA) 2017 Nichols College ’21
Ben Brungardt New England Stampede (MA) 2017 UMASS-Amherst ’22
Drew Metzdorf New England Stampede (MA) 2017 UMASS-Amherst ’21
Justin Hurley New England Stampede (MA) 2017 Nichols College ’21
Dan Cellini Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2017 Western Connecticut State ’20
Chris O’Brien Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2017 Endicott College ’20
Alex Rauso Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2017 University of Bridgeport ’20
Ryan Proto Team Cape Cod (MA) 2017 UMASS-Lowell ’23
David Nichols Team Cape Cod (MA) 2017 UMASS-Dartmouth ’20
Jake Morris Team Cape Cod (MA) 2017 Massasoit CC ’18
Nick Cullen Tri-County Legion (CT) 2017 Roger Williams ’20
Sam Gagnon Tri-County Legion (CT) 2017 Eastern Connecticut State ’20
Jack Slater Tri-County Legion (CT) 2017 McDaniel College ’20
Jake McAneny Tri-County Legion (CT) 2017 Springfield College ’21
Brandon Bonesteel Kingston Post 150 (NY) 2017 Ulster CC ’18
Kyle Koledjeski Kingston Post 150 (NY) 2017 Ulster CC ’18
Jeff Guile Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2017 Catholic University ’20
Matt Busher Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2017 Old Dominion University ’22
Ryan Koep Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2017 Rowan University ’21
Dylan McNulty Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 2017 Rutgers University ’21
Tyler Rice West Hartford Post 96 (CT) 2017 Curry College ’20
Danny Roth West Hartford Post 96 (CT) 2017 Roger Williams ’20
Cam Michaud Spring City Red Sox (PA) 2017 Penn State Harrisburg ’20
Quinn McKenna Spring City Red Sox (PA) 2017 Lehigh University ’21
Dan Frey Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Brandeis University ’21
Jack Sorenson Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 WPI ’21
Colin Thoener Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Mass Maritime ’21
Zach Bunker Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Skidmore College ’21
Nick Dascoli Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Plymouth State ’21
Dylan Difillipo Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Newbury College ’21
Nick Palma Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 UMASS Boston ’21
Riley Parent Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Nichols College ’21
Pat Burke Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Worcester State ’21
Chad Oliveira Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Northern Essex CC ’19
Malcolm Mitchell Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 Gordon College ’21
Nick Lepore Antonelli Baseball (MA) 2017 UMASS Boston ’21
Josh Petrucci Nokona Baseball (MA) 2017 URI ’21
Alex Reynolds Nokona Baseball (MA) 2017 Babson College ’21
Phil Barnett Nokona Baseball (MA) 2017 Williams College ’21
Dan Chapski Nokona Baseball (MA) 2017 Bowdoin College ’21
Patrick Webler Nokona Baseball (MA) 2017 Southern Connecticut State ’21
Naim Bibovic SAYO Grays (NY) 2017 SUNY Jefferson ’18
Samih Bibovic SAYO Grays (NY) 2017 Fisher College ’20
Antonio Fernandez SAYO Grays (NY) 2017 SUNY Jefferson ’18