All Time Champions/MVP’s2018-11-21T16:16:49+00:00

Firecracker Baseball

Champions and Most Valuable Players!

Year   

Age Group   Event Champion

MVP

2008

17U 4th of July Showcase Upper Deck Baseball (RI) Nick Collette
2009 17U 4th of July Showcase New England Ruffnecks (MA) Conor Reenstiema
2010 17U 4th of July Showcase Brooklyn Bonnies (NY)

Jordano Rodriguez

19U 4th of July Showcase Orange Post 127 (NY) Jesse Ullrich
2011 17U 4th of July Showcase Trumbull Post 141 (CT) Jason Elias
19U 4th of July Showcase Team Cape Cod (MA) Joe Napolitano
2012 17U 4th of July Showcase Trumbull Post 141 (CT) Luke Waldek
19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Maclean Price
2013 17U 4th of July Showcase The Show Baseball (MA) Mickey Gaspar
19U 4th of July Showcase Cheshire Post 92 (CT) Tim Budd
2014 17U 4th of July Showcase East Coast Eagles Blue (MA) Mike Melanson
19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Matt Hornich
2015 17U 4th of July Showcase Brooklyn Bonnies (NY) Misael Monegro
19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Shayne Fontana
16U Labor Day Classic Team Mizuno (MA) N/A
18U Labor Day Classic RI Legion Elite All Stars (RI) N/A
2016 15U 4th of July Showcase East Coast Eagles (MA) Chris Perrin
17U 4th of July Showcase GBG Hawks (MA) Jack Whorf
19U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Capitals (CT) Danny Glennon
18U Labor Day Classic Team Mizuno (MA) N/A
2017 13U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Rivals (CT) Colton Vasseuer
14U 4th of July Showcase Rhode Island Bombers (RI) Zach Thomas
15U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Outlaws (CT) Hugh Barrett
2017 17U 4th of July Showcase Team Mizuno (MA) Will Cournan
19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Grant Sible
15U Colonial Clash Showcase Long Island Tigers 2020s (NY) Kelvin Marte
17U Colonial Clash Showcase Connecticut Rivals (CT) Vincent Caccavale
19U Colonial Clash Showcase Hayner Barnstormers (NY) Jack Kelleher
18U Labor Day Classic Connecticut Blue Jays (CT) Damien Maniscalco
2018 15U All American Lighthouse Southern Maine River Rats (ME) Noah Lewis
17U All American Lighthouse Northeast Dragons (CT) Cameron Corliss
19U All American Lighthouse Brigade Baseball Club (MA) Jeff Cranston
13U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Rivals (CT) Shawn Callahan
14U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Rivals (CT) Andrew Bradway
15U 4th of July Showcase Bay Sox 15U HS Prospects (MA) Dan Pryor
17U 4th of July Showcase New Jersey Baseball (NJ) Jimmy Pasquale
19U 4th of July Showcase Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ) Bryce Totten
15U Colonial Clash Showcase ProSwing Pride (NY) Ryan Lorenzo
17U Colonial Clash Showcase Bombers Baseball Club (NY) Evan Berta
19U Colonial Clash Showcase Hayner Barnstormers (NY) Alex Casciotti
18U Labor Day Classic Jr Bay Sox 16U Prospects (MA) Ben Gesmondi
15U Columbus Day Bash Tri-County American Legion (CT) Alex Brett
18U Columbus Day Bash Bandits Baseball Club (RI) David Iannuccilli