Previous Firecracker Tournament Champions and MVP's

(Click on the age group to see all the teams that participated that year, scores and standings)

YEAR Age Group Event Champion MVP
2008 17U 4th of July Showcase Upper Deck Baseball (RI) Nick Collette
2009 17U 4th of July Showcase New England Ruffnecks (MA) Conor Reenstiema
2010 17U 4th of July Showcase Brooklyn Bonnies (NY) Jordano Rodriguez
  19U 4th of July Showcase Orange Post 127 (CT) Jesse Ullrich
2011 17U 4th of July Showcase Trumbull Post 141 (CT) Jason Elias
  19U 4th of July Showcase Team Cape Cod (MA) Joe Napolitano
2012 17U 4th of July Showcase Trumbull Post 141 (CT) Luke Waldek
  19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Maclean Price
2013 17U 4th of July Showcase The Show Baseball (MA) Mickey Gasper
  19U 4th of July Showcase Cheshire Post 92 (CT) Tim Budd
2014 17U 4th of July Showcase East Coast Eagles Blue (MA) Mike Melanson
  19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Matt Hornich
2015 17U 4th of July Showcase Brooklyn Bonnies (NY) Misael Monegro
  19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Shayne Fontana
  16U Labor Day Classic Team Mizuno (MA)  
  18U Labor Day Classic RI Legion Elite All Stars (RI)  
2016 15U 4th of July Showcase East Coast Eagles (MA) Chris Perrin
  17U 4th of July Showcase GBG Hawks (MA) Jack Whorf
  19U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Capitals (CT) Danny Glennon
  18U Labor Day Classic Team Mizuno (MA)  
2017 13U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Rivals (CT) Colton Vasseuer
  14U 4th of July Showcase Rhode Island Bombers (RI) Zach Thomas
  15U 4th of July Showcase Connecticut Outlaws (CT) Hugh Barrett
  17U 4th of July Showcase Team Mizuno (MA) Will Cournan
  19U 4th of July Showcase Flemington Post 159 (NJ) Grant Sible
  15U Colonial Clash Long Island Tigers 2020's (NY) Kelvin Marte
  17U Colonial Clash Connecticut Rivals (CT) Vincent Caccavale
  19U Colonial Clash Hayner Barnstormers (NY)  Jack Kelleher
  18U Labor Day Classic Connecticut Blue Jays (CT) Damien Maniscalco