2017 Colonial Clash Showcase Tournament: Teams Committed

15U Rising Stars Division: (FULL-Wait List Only for 2017) 

  • Long Island Tigers 2020's (Long Island, NY) *SECURED*
  • Citius Baseball (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bulldogs 15U Showcase (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Pro Swing Pride (Port Chester, NY) *SECURED*
  • Potomac Cardinals (Potomac, Virginia) *SECURED*
  • Connecticut Nationals (CT) *SECURED*

Wait Listed:

  1. Rye Grays (Rye, NY)
  2. New England Nor'Easters (Tewksbury, MA)
  3. Long Island Titans (Islip, NY)

17U Division: (FULL-Wait List Only for 2017) 

  • Mizuno Northeast 17U (Shrewsbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • House of Sports Aces (Westchester, NY) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bulldogs 16U Showcase (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • GBG Hawks 17U Blue (Foxboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Rivals (Hartford, CT) *SECURED*
  • Potomac Cardinals (Alexandria, Virginia) *SECURED*
  • Diamond Buddies (Westchester, NY)
  • CT Capitals (Hartford, CT) *SECURED*
  • Mizuno Northeast 16U (Shrewsbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Blue Jays 16U (Bristol, CT) *SECURED*
  • NYCONN Renegades (Thornwood, NY) *SECURED*
  • Maine Lightning Blue (Portland, ME) *SECURED*
  • Greenwich Cannons American Legion (Greenwich, CT) *SECURED*
  • Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 157 (Stoney Point, NY) *SECURED*
  • Giants Futures-Coach Feeney (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Rye Grays (Rye, NY) *SECURED*
  • North Haven Post 76 (North Haven, CT) *SECURED*
  • RI Bandits Baseball Club (Pawtucket, RI) *SECURED*
  • Maine Sluggers 17U (Brewer, ME) *SECURED*

Waiting List:

  1. NY Swarm (Bronxville, NY)
  2. North Haven Post 76 (North Haven, CT)
  3. Blue Gray USA (Saugus, MA)
  4. Taconic Rangers (Albany, NY)

19U Division: (FULL-Wait List Only for 2017) 

  • SAYO Grays (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Hayner Academy Barnstormers (Halfmoon, NY) *SECURED*
  • Diamond Zone (North Haven, CT) *SECURED*
  • Giants Futures-Coach Bilodeau (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Moose (Hartford, CT) *SECURED*
  • NE Knights (Bristol, CT) *SECURED*

Wait List:

  1. NY Nine (Brooklyn, NY)
  2. Northeast Waves (NY)
  3. QC Comets (Long Island, NY)
  4. NE Elite (Western MA)
  5. Blue Gray USA (Saugus, MA)