2017 4th of July Showcase Tournament: Teams Committed

13U Division: (FULL-Wait List only for 2017 or 2018)

  • CT Rivals (Hartford, CT) *SECURED*
  • Giants Futures-Kulpa (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Long Island Jr. Ducks (Islip, NY) *SECURED*
  • TCB Hammerheads (Old Lyme, CT) *SECURED*
  • Taunton Independant Baseball Club (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*

14U Division: (FULL-Wait List only for 2017 or 2018)

  • Giants Futures-Beach (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • RI Bombers (North Providence, RI) *SECURED*
  • RI Prospects Baseball Club (Bristol, RI) *SECURED*
  • Dirt Dawgs Sports (Canton, MA) *SECURED*
  • Woodbury Sports Jr. Ducks (Islip, NY) *SECURED*
  • Providence Sports & Leadership (Providence, RI) *SECURED*
  • Boston Prospects 14U (Duxbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • East Coast Eagles (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • South Shore Spartans (Milton, MA) *SECURED*
  • North Shore Academy (Danvers, MA) *SECURED*

Wait Listed:

  1. Greenwich Cannons American Legion (Greenwich, CT)
  2. Western (MA) Waves

15U Rising Stars Division: (FULL-Wait List only for 2017 or 2018)

  • New England Stampede (Woburn, MA) *SECURED*
  • Spiders Baseball Club (Cleveland, OH) *SECURED*
  • GBG Hawks 15U Black (Foxboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • Hitmen Baseball 15U (Vienna, VA) *SECURED*
  • Taunton Independant Baseball (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*
  • New England Nor'Easters (Tewksbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • Connecticut Outlaws (Middletown, CT) *SECURED*
  • Show Baseball (Peabody, MA) *SECURED*
  • Plympton Crush (Wrenthem, MA) *SECURED*
  • TCB Hammerheads (Old Lyme, CT) *SECURED*
  • Northeast Longhorns (Holliston, MA) *SECURED*
  • Team Massachusetts (Framingham, MA) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bonnies (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Giants Futures-Rollo/Sylvia (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Giants Futures-Lalli (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • 4 for 4 Plymouth Baseball Club (Plymouth, MA) *SECURED*
  • Baseball Unlimited Tigers (Waltham, MA) *SECURED*
  • Rochester Roughriders (Rochester, NY) *SECURED*
  • RI Baseball Club (Warwick, RI) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bulldogs 15U Showcase (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Boston Prospects (Duxbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • East Coast Eagles Blue (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Southern Maine River Rats 15U (Gorham, ME) *SECURED*
  • East Coast Eagles White (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED/DEFENDING CHAMPIONS*

Wait Listed:

  1. Greenwich Cannons American Legion (Greenwich, CT)
  2. RI Prospects Baseball Club (Bristol, CT)
  3. Long Island Tigers (Long Island, NY)
  4. Connecticut Nationals (CT)

17U Division: (FULL-Wait List only for 2017 or 2018) 

  • East Coast Eagles 17U (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Middletown Post 151 Nationals (Middletown, NY) *SECURED*
  • East Coast Eagles 16U White (Bridgewater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Team Mizuno USA 16U (Plymouth, MA) *SECURED* 
  • Trumbull Post 141 (Trumbull, CT) *SECURED*
  • Long Island Legends Baseball (Long Island, NY) *SECURED*
  • Seacoast United Pirates 16U Showcase (Hampton, NH) *SECURED*
  • Kingston Post 150 (Kingston, NY) *SECURED*
  • New England Storm (Shrewsbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Rivals (CT) *SECURED*
  • Scituate Post 17 (Scituate, RI) *SECURED*
  • Baseball Unlimited Tigers 16U (Waltham, MA) *SECURED*
  • North Attleboro Post 49 (North Attleboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • Grand Slam Samurai 16U (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*
  • New England Blazers 17U (Marlboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • New England Blazers 16U (Marlboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • GBG Northeast Hawks 16U (Foxboro, MA) *SECURED*
  • Connecticut Outlaws (Middletown, CT) *SECURED*
  • Baseball Unlimited Tigers 17U (Waltham, MA) *SECURED*
  • TCB Hammerheads (Old Lyme, CT) *SECURED*
  • Cheshire Post 92 (Chesire, CT) *SECURED*
  • Northeast Baseball Lookouts 17U (Hudson, MA) *SECURED*
  • Legends Prospects 17U (Middleton, MA) *SECURED*
  • Turf Time 17U (Rochester, NY) *SECURED*
  • Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (Stony Point, NY) *SECURED*
  • Dirt Dawgs Sports 17U (Canton, MA) *SECURED*
  • Boston Prospects 16U (Duxbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • Dirt Dawgs Sports 17U Showcase (Canton, MA) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bulldogs 16U Showcase (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • RI Prospects Baseball Club (Bristol, RI) *SECURED*
  • Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Excelsior, Minnesota) *SECURED*
  • GBG Hawks 17U Blue (Foxboro, MA) *SECURED/DEFENDING CHAMPIONS*
  • Providence Sports and Leadership (Providence, RI) *SECURED*
  • Southern Maine River Rats Showcase (Gorham, ME) *SECURED*
  • South Shore Spartans (Milton, MA) *SECURED*
  • Brian Rose Baseball 16U (Dartmouth, MA) *SECURED*

Wait Listed:

  • Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (Stony Point, NY) 2nd Team
  • RI Baseball Club (Warwick, RI)
  • Bandits Baseball Club (Pawtucket, RI)
  • Northeast Longhorns (Holliston, MA)
  • Team Massachusetts (Framingham, MA)
  • Triple Play Mariners (Clinton, MA)
  • South Windsor American Legion (South Windsor, CT)
  • Giants Futures-Feeney (Bridgewater, MA)
  • Mizuno Northeast (Shrewsbury, MA)
  • CT Blue Jays (Bristol, CT)
  • Western (MA) Waves (Springfield, MA)
  • CT Moose (Plainville, CT)
  • Greenwich Cannons American Legion (Greenwich, CT)
  • Saratoga Stampede (Saratoga, NY)
  • Saguerties Jr. Legion (Saguerties, NY)
  • Northeast Hurricanes 17U Showcase (NH)

19U Division: (FULL-Wait List only for 2017 or 2018) 

  • Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Excelsior, Minnesota)*SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Providence Sports and Leadership (Providence, RI) *SECURED*
  • Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (Hamden, CT) *SECURED*
  • Nashua Post 124 (Nashua, NH) *SECURED*
  • New England Stampede 18U (Woburn, MA) *SECURED*
  • Trumbull Post 141 (Trumbull, CT) *SECURED*
  • Team Massachusetts (Framingham, MA) *SECURED*
  • Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (Brooklyn, NY) *SECURED*
  • Grand Slam Samurai Blue (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Blue Jays Elite (Bristol, CT) *SECURED*
  • Team Cape Cod (Cape Cod, MA) *SECURED*
  • Zone Select (Worcester, MA) *SECURED*
  • Tri-County Legion (Hebron/Marlborough, CT) *SECURED*
  • Kingston Post 150 (Kingston, NY) *SECURED*
  • Grand Slam Samurai White (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*
  • West Warwick Post 2 (West Warwick, RI) *SECURED*
  • Orange Post 127 (Orange, CT) *SECURED*
  • Show Baseball (Peabody, MA) *SECURED*
  • Flemington Post 159 (Flemington, NJ) *SECURED*
  • Cheshire Post 92 (Cheshire, CT) *SECURED*
  • Grand Slam Samurai Red (Taunton, MA) *SECURED*
  • RI Revs Baseball (Cranston, RI) *SECURED*
  • West Hartford Post 96 (West Hartford, CT) *SECURED*
  • Spring City Red Sox (Lancaster, PA) *SECURED*
  • CT Blue Jays Prospects (Bristol, CT) *SECURED*
  • Boston Prospects 18U (Duxbury, MA) *SECURED*
  • Tem Boston Braves 2019's (Wakefield, MA) *SECURED*
  • Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (Stony Point, NY) *SECURED*
  • Antonelli Baseball (Boston, MA) *SECURED*
  • East Coast Eagles (Bridegwater, MA) *SECURED*
  • Nokona Baseball (Ashland, MA) *SECURED*
  • CT Capitals 18U (Hartford, CT) *SECURED/DEFENDING CHAMPIONS*
  • South Shore Spartans (Milton, MA) *SECURED* 
  • Brian Rose Baseball 18U (Dartmouth, MA) *SECURED*

Wait Listed:

  • Connecticut Outlaws (Middletown, CT) *FORFEITED/18U BANNED UNTIL 2019*
  • Hayner Academy Barnstormers (Halfmoon, NY)
  • Giants Futures-Coach Bilodeau (Bridgewater, MA)
  • Triple Play Mariners (Clinton, MA)
  • CT Crush (Hartford, CT)
  • CT Moose (Plainville, CT)
  • Saratoga Stampede (NY)
  • Greenwich Cannons American Legion (Greenwich, CT)
  • NE Knights (Bristol, CT)
  • NEFL/Shields Post (Warwick, RI)
  • Stamford Thunder (Stamford, CT)