2016 Teams That Participated

Rising Stars (15U) Division

• Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners (Pembroke, MA) 

• RBI Hawks "Black" (Foxboro, MA) 

• East Coast Eagles "White" (Bridgewater, MA) 

• Dugout Dawgs (Cape Cod, MA) 

• Plympton Crush Baseball (Wrenthem, MA) 

• Dirt Dawgs Baseball "Black" (Canton, MA) 

• Baseball Unlimited (MA) 

• Cadets Baseball (Bristol, CT) 

• Ocean State Jr. Waves (South Kingstown, RI) 

• LH Mavericks (Northern NJ) 

• Show Baseball Academy (Peabody, MA) 

• Brooklyn Bonnies (Brooklyn, NY)

• Cheshire Post 92 15U (Cheshire, CT) 

• Shoreline Hammerheads (Old Lyme, CT) 

• Connecticut Capitals White (CT) 

• Connecticut Outlaws 15U (CT) 

• Connecticut Capitals Blue (CT) 

• Northeast Gators (MA) 


Juniors (17U) Division

• Team Boston 16U (Pembroke, MA) 

• Team Boston 17U (Pembroke, MA) 

• Jersey Seminoles (Northern NJ) 

• Providence Sports & Leadership "PSL" (Providence, RI) 

• Plympton Crush 16U Baseball (Wrenthem, MA) 

• Garciaparra Baseball Group Hawks 16U "Blue" (Foxboro, MA) 

• Garciaparra Baseball Group Hawks 16U (Foxboro, MA) 

• Team Mizuno 16U (Plymouth, MA) 

• Team Mizuno 17U (Plymouth, MA) 

• Brian Rose Baseball 16U (Dartmouth, MA) 

• North Attleboro Post 49 (Attleboro, MA) 

• Middletown Post 151 Cobras "Americans" (Middletown, NY) 

• Middletown Post 151 Cobras "Nationals" (Middletown, NY) 

• Connecticut Outlaws 16U (Middletown, CT) 

• Dirt Dawgs Baseball 16U (Canton, MA) 

• South Shore Spartans 16U (Milton, MA) 

• Brooklyn Bonnies (Brooklyn, NY)

• East Coast Eagles (Bridgewater, MA) 

• Scituate Post 17 (Scituate, RI) 

• Baseball Unlimited (Waltham, MA) 

• Cadets Baseball (Bristol, CT) 

• New England Blazers (Marlboro, MA) 

• LH Mavericks 16U (Toms River, NJ) 

• LH Mavericks 17U (Toms River, NJ) 

• Orange Post 127 (Orange, CT) 

• Show Baseball Academy (Peabody, MA) 

• Grand Slam Samurai Baseball (Taunton, MA) 

• New England Reds 16U (Salem, NH) 

• New England Storm 17U (Shrewsbury, MA) 

• Connecticut Owls (New Haven, CT) 

• Kingston Post 150 (NY) 

• Connecticut Capitals (Hartford, CT) 

• Greshkoff Auburn Post 20 (Cranston, RI)

• Zone Select 17U (Worcester, MA) 

• New England Stampede (Woburn, MA) 

• Seacoast United Pirates (NH) 


Seniors (19U) Division

• Trumbull Post 141 (Trumbull, CT) 

• Team Boston 18U Prospects (Pembroke, MA) 

• "The Base" Boston Astros (Boston, MA) 

• Boston Prospects (Boston, MA) 

• Team Cape Cod (Cape Cod, MA) 

• Garciaparra Baseball Group Hawks 18U (Foxboro, MA) 

• Spring City Red Sox (Limerick, PA) 

• Brian Rose 18U Baseball (Dartmouth, MA) 

• RI Baseball Institute (Warwick, RI) 

• Nokona 18U Baseball (Ashland, MA) 

• Gershkoff Auburn Post 20 Elite Baseball (Cranston, RI) 

• Monroe Post 488 Crusaders (Nonroe-Woodbury, NY) 

• Saratoga Stampede (Saratoga, NY)

• South Shore Spartans (Milton, MA) 

• Cheshire Post 92 (Cheshire, CT) 

• Providence Sports & Leadership "PSL" (Providence, RI) 

• Braintree Bandits (MA) 

• Brooklyn Bonnies (Brooklyn, NY)

• Orange Post 127 (Orange, CT) 

• Show Baseball Academy 18U (Peabody, MA) 

• Flemington Post 159 (Flemington, NJ) 

• Montreal Baseball Academy (CANADA) 

• Senerchia Post 74 (Warwick, RI) 

• Cadets Baseball (Bristol, CT) 

• Tri County Legion (Central, CT) 

• Grand Slam Samurai Baseball "Blue" (Taunton, MA) 

• Grand Slam Samurai Baseball "Red" (Taunton, MA) 

• Team Boston 17U "Coach McConnell" (Pembroke, MA) 

• South Windsor Post (South Windsor, CT) 

• Connecticut Capitals (CT)